Wednesday, August 26, 2009


We have our own page now! Come check us out!!

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

IZZY'S Childrens Boutique

Please contact us at or leave us a comment and we will send you an order form!
Liz and Shanna

Candy Corn Tutu

Witch Tutu

Pink and White Tutu with flower

Pillowcase dress with matching bow

We can make a bow to match any outfit!

Bow holder. Can be made with hand painted flower, hand painted ballerina, large fake flower or stacked bow. We will pair it with a coordinating ribbon.

Birthday shirts

Friday, August 21, 2009

Just a sneak peak

Here are just a sneak few of the things Izzy's will be selling!

If you want to order any of the items shown email us at
We can do everything pictured in any color specified or any fabrics found at hobbylobby.

Stay tuned for tons more childrens items and our upcoming website!!
Liz and Shanna

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Izzy's ~ Childrens Boutique

So..I have decided to go with my dream of crafting!! I talked to Shanna and she is more than on board! We are gonna make this a joint biz that way we can do more! Our biz name will be Izzy's..Like it? We are already making buisness cards and are pumping out dresses, bows, tutu's, paci holders, and tons more...Just stay tuned for some pics!!

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

To sell or not to sell....

That is the question I am currently pondering!! And no I am not talking about my house!! (I wish) I am talking about the crafts I have made or am learning to make. Mostly baby burp cloths, girls dresses, bows, bow holders, bibs.....that kinda stuff. I LOVE doin it and I am not too bad at it! Soo....I dont know if I should start selling them. I am gonna make some and post the pictures so that I can get some feedback from you guys. Well now you all know what I have been up to :) I also started jazzercise...and I really like it!! It is sooo much fun! Alright I am goin to bed! Night night everyone!!

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

It has been one busy summer!

I know, I know...Yall are all wondering where in the world I have been! Well it has been a crazy summer or should I say year! To be completely honest, I have not really been in the mood to blog! There was just so much on my heart and mind that I didn't really feel comfortable sharing with the world :) I do appreciate all of your thoughts and prayers though. One person in particular has been an amazing shoulder to cry one. Shanna, your an amazing friend and you have been right there for me through it all! Thank you so much! I love you girl!

I am now starting to accept the hand that I was dealt and am embracing all the blessings that come with it. Once I stop thinking about how I am being affected and stop playing the poor me card, then I am able to step back and breathe...knowing that God has a plan and a purpose for me as well as my family and that this is part of it. I love love love my husband and know that I love him more now than I did 7mo ago. The Lord is good and I trust him with my life....I sometimes have to say that out loud to keep from letting any negative thinkin sneak in :)

So now that I got that off my chest and some of you know now what my struggles have on to more fun stuff!!

So I have been doin more than just sittin on the couch wallowing in my own self pity hehe.....Logan and I just celebrated our 3yr anniversary and it was wonderful! We went and ate at the Melting Pot ( Blair recommended it..thanks!) and it was soooo good!!! Then we went to the Rockin R and watched Wes from the bachelorette play and he was really good! Although he was made out to be a bad guy, I think he is just a good ol' Texas boy that was represented wrong...just my opinion :)

Alright well I will leave you with some pics of Gracie riding JB for the first time :)

Love you guys and I am back on the bloggin wagon :P